Auditor approval by AABs already authenticated by another AAB from other sector

Joy

Quite Involved in Discussions
#1
Which are the standards or other requirements (Ex IAQG log) describes the requirements of transfer of auditor authentication from one AAB to another?

In addition to AS9104-1 clause 10.8 and AS9104-3 clause 7.6 does any other standard asks for recognition of auditor by other AABs,if the auditor is already authenticated?
 

dsanabria

Quite Involved in Discussions
#3
Which are the standards or other requirements (Ex IAQG log) describes the requirements of transfer of auditor authentication from one AAB to another?

In addition to AS9104-1 clause 10.8 and AS9104-3 clause 7.6 does any other standard asks for recognition of auditor by other AABs,if the auditor is already authenticated?
Send me a PM - but the 9104-002 it still in draft mode
 

Top Bottom