Do we need separate stand alone procedure for Suspect Unapproved Parts?

#1
Hi,
Do we need separate stand alone procedure for Suspect Unapproved Parts to satisfy AS9110 clause 8.1.5, provided if all requirements covered under various organization processes!
 

Top Bottom