New Multiple Sites - Scope Change or Exclusion(s)?

H

HomerQA

#1
I just began working for a company who is ISO 9000, 10CFR 50 appendix B, and 10 CFR 21 certified. The company has just been purchased and the R&D group, sales and HR while still on site will report to corperate. We will only manufacture on site.

Should I change the scope of the certification and or claim exclusions?
 

Ajit Basrur

Staff member
Admin
#2
I just began working for a company who is ISO 9000, 10CFR 50 appendix B, and 10 CFR 21 certified. The company has just been purchased and the R&D group, sales and HR while still on site will report to corperate. We will only manufacture on site.

Should I change the scope of the certification and or claim exclusions?
Welcome to the Cove :bigwave:

Get in touch with your Certification Body (CB)
 

Top Bottom